COMMITTEES OF K.V.HEBBAL - 2018-19

S. No.

PORT FOLIOS

SECONDARY

PRIMARY

REMARKS

1

ACADEMICS

Mrs. SHREELEKHA SREEKUMAR,
VICE PRINCIPAL

I/C

Mrs. ANUSUYA SRINIVASAN,

HM

I/C

To take up all the task under the chairmanship of Principal

2

ADMISSION (Gen)

Mr. ESWARAN,

PGT(Math),

I/C

Mrs. ANUSUYA SRINIVASAN,

HM,

I/C

To strictly adhere to KVS Policies

Mrs. P R Saraswati,

PGT (Chem)

Mrs. T KALAVATHY

PRT

Mr. Ramesha K S,

PGT (Comp.Sc)

Mr. Tarunesh Yadav,

PRT

 

Mrs. Kalavathy T,

PRT

3

TIME TABLE

Mrs. T M SUSHMA,

PGT (Eco.)

I/C

Mrs. ASHA RAJ,

PRT,

I/C

Arrangement of teachers to be done in time bound manner

Mrs. SHIKA SOLAN,

PGT (Chem)

Mrs. ASA FRANKLIN

PRT

Mr. P D RATHOD,

TGT (Eng.)

Mrs. NALINI N

PRT

Mrs. G. GEETHA,

TGT (Math)

 

Mrs. PRATIMA,

TGT (LIB.)

 

4

EXAMINATION - INTERNAL

Mrs. NEETHU,

PGT (Phy)

I/C

Mrs. SMRITI RANJITH,

PRT

I/C

Internal Examination to be conducted smoothly and confidentiality to be maintained

Mrs. JYOTHI,

PGT (Hindi)

Mrs. T. KALAVATHI,

PRT

Mr. ASHWARTHAPPA,

TGT (S.St)

Mrs. K S VIJAYA,

PRT

Mrs. DEEPA ,

TGT (Math)

Mrs. SUPRABHA,

PRT

Mrs. NIRMALA MOORTHY,

TGT (Eng.)

Mrs. M. A NEELA,

PRT

5

EXAMINATION - EXTERNAL

Mr. P C RAJU, PRINCIPAL

 

To conduct the External Examination as per schedule. Confidentiality to be maintained.

Mr. SREENATH JOSHI,

PGT (Math)

 

Mr. RAJAGOPAL,

PGT (Math)

 

Mrs. S GEETHA ,

PGT (Bio)

 

Mr. Y V K SWMAY,

PGT (Eng.)

 

6

CBSE

Mr. JOSE HERBERT RAJ, PGT( Phy)

I/C

 

Confidentiality to be maintained.

Mrs. ELIZABETH K PHILIP, PGT (Eng.)

 

Mrs. VIJAYA KUMARI,

TGT (Math)

 

Mr. A ANJANEYULU,

TGT (WE)

 

7

EXTERNAL COMPETITIONS

Mrs. CHAYA DEVI,

TGT (Eng.)

I/C

 Mrs. VASANTHI

PRT

 

 

 

Mr. NAGESH MISHRA, TGT( SKT)

 

 

8

MORNING ASSEMBLY

Mr. Y V K SWAMY,

PGT (Eng.)

I/C

Mrs. S VASANTHI,

PRT

I/C

 

Mrs. BHAVANA SINGH, TGT (Eng.)

Mrs. TAJINDER KAUR, PRT I/C

 

Mr. L K SINGH, TGT (Hindi)

Mrs. N P LAKSHMI,

PRT Music)

 

Mr. NAGESH MISHRA,

TGT (Sanskrit)

Mrs. NASEERA PARVEEN,

PRT

Mr. P K ULLAS, TGT (P& HE)

 

YOGA

 

Mrs. N.P. LAKSHMI, Music

 

All class/ co-class teachers.

 

9

CCA

Mrs. ELIZABETH K PHILIP, PGT (Eng.)

I/C

Mrs. VALSA MATHEW, PRT

I/C

CCA Co-coordinator will take up calendar of activities and the same should be displayed in the Vidyalaya Notice Board in the first week of the month.

Mr. V K SWAMY,

PGT (Eng.)

Mrs. S VASANTHI,

PRT

Mrs. P V CHAYADEVI,

TGT (Eng.)
Mrs. BHAVNA SINGH,

TGT (Eng.)
Mrs. C JAYASHREE,

TGT (SC)
Mrs. NEETA WAGE,

TGT (SC)

 

10

FURNITURE

Mr. A MURGAN.

PGT (Comm.)

I/C

Mrs. FATIMA IMTIYAZ, PRT

I/C

Requirements for procurement and distribution of items, arrangement are to be taken up

Mr. NAMASHIVAYAM,

TGT (Math)

Mrs. NASEERA P,

PRT

 

Mr. RAM SEWAK,

PRT

 

Mrs. NALINI N,

PRT

11

ACTIVITY ROOM/ RESOURCE ROOM/ CAL/TAL ROOM/ COMP. STOCK/ SHALA DHARPAN / PERIPHERALS/

AMC/

BIO-METRIC/ CCTV/ UBI

Mr. RAMESHA K S

PGT (CS)
I/C

Mrs. SAIFIA NASREEN, PRT

I/C

Mr. Ramesha and Mrs. Kiran Kumari, PGT will be in-charge for Senior and Secondary Computer Labs and Mrs. Sinu K Narayanan to take over the stock for Primary

Mrs. KIRAN KUMARI K,

PGT (CS)

Mrs. SINU K NARAYANAN,

PRT

Mrs. P V CHAYADEVI,

TGT (Eng.)
Mrs. VIJAYA KUMARI K,

TGT (Math)

Mrs. NASEERA PARVEEN, PRT

Mr. MANJUNATH,

TGT(COMP. INSTRUCTOR)

Mrs. KHAMERUNISSA,

PRT

Mrs. INDULEKHA

TGT(COMP. INSTRUCTOR)

 

Mrs. SAJINA,

PRT(COMP. INSTRUCTOR)

 

 

12

NATURE (BIO) CLUB/ECO CLUB

Mrs. JAYASHREE, TGT (SC) I/C

Mrs. VALSA MATHEW, PRT I/C

 

Mrs. PRITI B, TGT (Art)

 

All Science Teachers (TGTs)

 

13

ADVENTURE CLUB

Mr. ANJANEYULU

TGT (WE)

I/C

Mrs. SINU K NARAYANAN I/C

Adventure activities as per KVS norms to be taken up

Mr. P D RATHOD,

TGT (Eng.)

Mrs. TAJINDER KAUR PRT

Mr. ASHWATHAPPA,

TGT (So. Sci.)

 

Mr. P K ULLAS,

TGT (P& HE)

 

14

PHILATELY CLUB

Mrs. P V CHAYA DEVI,

TGT (Eng.)

I/C

Mrs. KHAMRUNNISA,

PRT

I/C

 

Mrs. KAMAKSHI SURESH, TGT (S.St)

 

Mrs. PRITI BANERJI ,

TGT (Art)

 

15

INTEGRITY / SADBHAVANA CLUB/ COMMUNAL HORMONY CLUB

Mrs. BHAVANA SINGH,

TGT (Eng) I/C

LITERARY CLUB:

 

Mrs. USHA TAKUR,

TGT (Eng)

Mrs. SUPRABHA,

PRT

Mrs. DISHA TIWARI,

TGT (S.St)

Mrs. SAIFIA NASREEN,

PRT

Mrs. A PRATHIMA,

TGT(Lib.)

 

Mrs. PRITI BANERJI,

TGT (Art)

 

16

PHOTOGRAPHY CLUB/ PUBLICITY/ PHOTO ALBUM

Mr. P D RATHOD, TGT(ENG)

I/C

Mrs. K.S VIJAYA,

PRT I/C

Mr.ANJANEYULU, TGT will take the entire photographs bill into stock of consumable register. Mrs. Chaya Devi and Mrs. K S Vijaya for publicity of photographs and report in the esteemed newspaper.

Mr. ANJANEYULU,

TGT (WE)

Mrs. ASA FRANKLIN,

PRT

Mrs. MADHU NARAYAN, TGT (Math)

 

Mrs. P V CHAYA DEVI,

TGT (Eng.)

 

Mrs. PRITI BANERJI,

TGT (Art)

 

Mrs. USHA THAKUR,

TGT (Eng.)

 

17

READERS CLUB

Mrs. A PRATHIMA,

TGT(LIB),

I/C

Mrs. S VASANTHI,

PRT

I/C

 

Mrs. ELIZABETH K PHILIP,

PGT (Eng.)

Mrs. KHAMRUNNISA,

PRT

Mrs. USHA THAKUR,

TGT (Eng.)

Mrs. VALSA MATHEW ,

PRT

Mrs. JYOTHI,

PGT(Hindi)

 

Mrs. B V ASHA,

German

Mrs. NAAZ JABEEN,

PRT

Mrs. APEKSHA DUBEY,

TGT (Sanskrit)

 

19

ROAD SAFETY CLUB

Mr. RAMESHA,

PGT (CS),

I/C

Mrs. SHARMILA,

PRT

 

Mrs. K NEETU,

PGT (Phy)

Mr. Deepak,

PRT

 

Mr. P K. ULLAS,

TGT (P & HE)

 

20

MEDICAL CHECK UP / FIRST AID

Mrs. S GEETHA,

PGT (Bio)

I/C

Mrs. FATIMA IMTIYAZ, PRT I/C

Medical check up to be conducted twice in a year with the help of Doctor and Nurse. The in-charges to follow up the time schedule, as per KVS rules. First-Aid items to be procured and kept in the medical room to dispense the same at the time of emergency.

MRS. P R SARASWATHI, PGT(CHEM)

Mrs. K S VIJAYA,

PRT

MRS. BHAWANA SINGH, TGT(ENG)

MS. GARIMA SINGH,

PRT

Mrs. PREETI BENARJI, TGT(ART)

Doctor

 

Nurse

 

21

REPAIR & MAINTENANCE (Civil)

Mr. ANJANEYULU,

TGT (WE)

I/C

Mr. RAM SEWAK,

PRT

I/C

All Repair & Maintenance of KV Building to be taken up in time bound manner by following all the guidelines as per norms.

Mr. Y V K SWAMY,

PGT (Eng.)

Mr. DEEPAK,

PRT

Mr. RAJAGOPAL,

PGT (Math)

Mr. Tarunesh Yadav,

PRT

Mr. P D RATHOD,

TGT (Eng.)

 

REPAIR & MAINTENANCE (Electrical)

Mr. ANJANEYULU,

TGT (WE)

I/C

Mr. RAM SEWAK,

PRT

I/C

All Repair & Maintenance of KV Building electrical to be taken up in time bound manner by following all the guidelines as per norms.

Mr. JOSE HERBERT RAJ,

PGT (Phy)

Mr. DEEPAK,

PRT

Mr. A NAMASHIVAYAM,

TGT (Math)

 

 

22

SCOUTS & CUBS

Mr. L K SINGH,

TGT (Hindi)

Mrs. ASHA RAJ,

PRT

I/C

 

Mr. ANJANEYULU,

TGT (WE)

Mrs. S VASANTHI,

PRT

Mr. P D RATHOD,

TGT (Eng.)

Mrs. VALSA MATHEW,

PRT

23

GUIDES & BULBULS

Mrs. SINU K N ARAYANAN, PRT

I/C

Mrs. NALINI N

PRT,

I/C

 

Mrs. NISHA M MOHAN,

PGT (Phy)

Mrs. NASEERA PARVEEN, PRT

Mrs. KAMAKSHI SURESH, TGT

Mrs. SMRITI RANJITH,

PRT

Others who are trained

 

24

NCC

Mr. P D RATHOD,

TGT (Eng.)

I/C

Mrs. TAJINDER KAUR, PRT

I/C

 

Mr. ANJANEYULU

TGT (WE)

 

 

25

SANITATION PROGRAMME/ SCHOOL CLEANLINESS

Mrs. P SARASWATHI,

PGT (Chem)

I/C

Mrs. NALINI, PRT

(I/C)

 

Mrs. MADHU NARAYAN,

TGT (Math)

Mrs. NAAZ JABEEN,

PRT

Mrs. PRITI BANERJI,

TGT (Art)

Mrs. N.P.LAKSHMI,

PRT (MUSIC)

Mrs. USHA THAKUR,

TGT (Eng.)

Mrs. T.KALAVATHI,

PRT

Mrs. C JAYASHRE,

TGT(Sci.)

Mrs. KIRTI SAINI,

PRT

26

GARDEN -

Medicinal Garden

Mrs. S.GEETHA,

PGT (Bio) I/C

 

 

ALL TGT SCIENCE

 

GARDEN

MATHS

Mrs. MADHU NARAYAN,

TGT (Math)

I/C

 

Mrs. VIJAYAKUMARI,

TGT (Maths)

 

Mrs. G GEETHA,

TGT (Maths)

 

ALL TGT MATHS

 

GARDEN

SCHOOL

Mrs. JAYASHREEE,

TGT (SC)

I/C

Mrs. NEETA WAGE,

TGT (SC)

 

Mrs. VIJAYA KUAMRI ,

TGT (Math)

 

 

Mrs. PRITI BANERJI,

TGT(Art)

 

BIO - FARM

Mrs. NEETA WAGE,

TGT ( SC)

I/C

 

Mrs. C JAYASHREE,

TGT (SC)

 

NAMING OF PLANTS

Mrs. S.GEETA,

PGT (Bio)

 

Mrs. NEETA WAGE ,

TGT (SC)

 

27

HOUSE BOARDS

HOUSE MASTERS

&

ASSOCIATES

HOUSE MASTERS

&

ASSOCIATES

 

Mrs. PRITI BANERJI, TGT (Art)

28

CLASS DISPLAY BOARDS

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

All Class/ Subject Teachers

 

29

NAEP/GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING/VALUE EDUCATION

Mrs. KIRAN KUMARI K, PGT(CS)

I/C

Mrs. TAJINDER KAUR, PRT

I/C

Mrs. HR Shyamala, PGT to liason with the counselor

Mr. P D RATHOD,

TGT(Eng.)

Mrs. SMRITI RANJITH, PRT

Mrs. PRITI BANERJI,

TGT (Art)

Mr. A. ANJANEYULU,

TGT (WE)

 

Mrs. Neethi,

Councellor

 

30

DISCIPLINE

Mrs. SHREELEKHA SREEKUMAR,

VP

I/C

Mrs. ANUSUYA SRINIVASAN,

HM

 

Mr. SREENATH JOSHI,

PGT (Math)

Mrs. N P LAKSHMI,

PRT(Music)

Mrs. T.M SUSHMA,

PGT (ECO)

Mrs. SAIFIA NASREEN,

PRT

Mr. RAJAGOPAL,

PGT (Math)

 

Mr. A MURUGAN,

PGT (Com)

 

Mr. P.K. ULLAS

TGT (P & HE)

 

Mrs. SUMAN (Coach)

&

Mr. NAVEEN (Coach)

 

31

DRINKING WATER SUPPLY &

SANITATION

Mr. A MURUGAN,

PGT (Com)

I/C

Mrs. N P LAKSHMI, PRT(MUSIC)

I/C

To see that quarterly, annual report are sent in time and implementation of Hindi for non-speaking Hindi people to train.

Mr. A NAMASHIVAYAM,

TGT (Math)

Ms. PRIYA BHARDWAJ,

PRT

Mr. P K ULLAS,

TGT (P&HE)

Ms. NIDHI YADAV,

PRT

Mr. RAJGOPAL,

PGT (Math)

Ms. KAMINI,

PRT

Mr. ANJANEYALU,

TGT (WE)

 

32

RAJYA BASHA PUBLICATION

Mrs. JYOTI,

PGT (Hindi)

I/C

Mrs. NASREEN P,

PRT

I/C

 

Mrs. KIRAN KUMARI,

PGT (Comp.Sc)

Mrs. KHAMRUNNISA, PRT

Mrs. SUSHEELA BHAT,

TGT (Hindi)

Mrs. TAJINDER KAUR, PRT

Mr. L K SINGH,

TGT (Hindi)

Mrs. SHARMILA,

PRT

Mr. C. CHANARAYAPPA,

SSA

 

33

VIDYALAYA PATRIKA

Mrs. ELIZABETH K PHILIP,

PGT (Eng.)

I/C

Mrs. S VASANTHI,

PRT

I/C

To see that the patrika, student diary, teachers dairy data collected and consolidated. Proof reading is to be done accordingly and timely submission to the printer.

Mrs. JYOTHI,

PGT (Hindi)

Mrs. SAIFIA NASREEN, PRT

Mrs. APEKSHA DUBEY,

TGT (Hindi)

Mrs. FATHIMA IMTIAZ ,

PRT

Mrs. USHA THAKUR,

TGT (Eng.)

 

Mrs. P V CHAYA DEVI,

TGT (Eng.)

 

Mrs. PRITI BANERJI,

TGT (Art)

 

STUDENT DIARY

Mrs. P V CHAYA DEVI,

TGT (Eng.) I/C

Mrs. N P LAKSHMI, PRT (MUSIC)

I/C

Mr. L K SINGH,

TGT (Hindi)

Mrs. S VASANTHI,

PRT

TEACHERS' DIARY

Mrs. NISHA N MOHAN,

PGT (Phy)

I/C

Mrs. ANUSUYA SRINIVASAN,

HM

I/C

 

Mrs. S VASANTHI,

PRT

NEWS LETTER

Mrs. ELIZABETH K PHILIP,

PGT (Eng.)

I/C

Mrs. VALSA MATHEW, PRT

I/C

Mrs. ANUSUYA SRINIVASAN,

HM

Mrs. NASEERA PARVEEN ,

PRT

Mrs. P V CHAYADEVI,

TGT (Eng.)

Mrs. K S VIJAYA,

PRT

Mrs. BHAVANA SINGH,

TGT (Eng.)

 

MANUSCRIPT MAGAZINE

Mrs. Y V K SWAMY,

PGT (Eng.)

I/C

All Class Teacher

Mrs. ELIZABETH K PHILIP,

PGT (Eng.)

 

Mr. L K SINGH,

TGT (Hindi)

 

ALL HOUSE MASTERS

 

34

EDUCATIONAL TOUR

Mr. RAJAGOPAL,

PGT (Math)

I/C

Mrs. NAAZ JABEEN, PRT

I/C

 

Mrs. SHIKA SOLAN

PGT (Chem)

Mr. RAM SEWAK,

PRT

Mr. JOSE HERBERT RAJ,

PGT (Phy)

Mrs. N P LAKSHMI,

PRT

Mrs. G.GEETHA,

TGT (Math)

 

Mrs. JYOTI,

PGT (HINDI)

 

Mr. L K SINGH,

TGT (Hindi)

 

35

TEACHING AIDS

Mr. ASHWARTHAPPA,

TGT (So. Sci.)

I/C

Mrs. T KALAVATHI, PRT

I/C

 

Mrs. KAMAKSHI SURESH,

TGT (So. Sci.)

Mrs. FATIMA IMTIYAZ

PRT

 

Mrs. NAAZ JABEEN, PRT

36

GRIEVANCE

&

RTI

Mrs. SHREELEKHA SREEKUMAR, VP

I/C

Mrs. ANUSUYA SRINIVASAN,

HM

 

Mr. ESWARAN,

PGT (Math)

 Mrs. SAIFIA NASREEN,

PRT

Mr. RADHAKRISHNAN.O,

SSA

 

37

STAFF MEETING MINUTES

Mrs. CHAYA DEVI,

TGT (Eng.)

I/C

Mrs. S VASANTHI,

PRT I/C

Mr. L K Singh, TGT to write the minutes of the meetings in Hindi.

Mr. L K SINGH,

TGT (Hindi)

 

38

PTA ORGANISATION

Mrs. NISHA MOHAN, PGT I/C

Mrs. VALSA MATHEW, PRT

I/C

To frame the PTA committee as per norms.

Mrs. NIRMALA MOORTHY,

TGT (Eng.)

Mrs. T KALAVATHI, PRT

I/C

Mrs. PRITI BANERJI,

TGT (Art)

 

39

PTA MINUTES

CLASS XI & XII

 

 

Mr. Y VIJAYA KUMAR SWAMY,

PGT (Eng.)

I/C

 

Mrs. ELIZABETH PHILIP,

PGT (ENG.)

 

CLASS IX & X

 

Mrs. NEETA WAGE,

TGT (SC) I/C

 

Mr. L K SINGH,

TGT(Hindi)

 

CLASS VI TO VIII

 

Mrs. VIJAYA KUMARI,

TGT (Math) (I/C)

 

Mrs. USHA THAKUR,

TGT (Eng.)

 

40

ACADEMIC COUNCIL MINUTES

STUDENT COUNCIL

Mrs. NASREEN P,

PRT

I/C

 

Mr. L.K.SINGH,

TGT (Hindi)

 

CLASS XII

Mrs. ASHA RAJ

PRT

Mr. Y VK SWAMY,

PGT (Eng.)

I/C

 

CLASS X

 

Mrs. NEETA WAGE,

TGT (SC)

I/C

 

Mrs. MADHU NARAYAN,

TGT (Math)

 

41

STAFF CLUB

Mr. S RAJGOPAL,

PGT (Math)

I/C

Mrs. VASATHI,

PRT

I/C

 

Mrs. PRITI BANERJI,

TGT (Art)

Mrs. NAAZ JABEEN, PRT

 

Mrs. MADHU NARAYAN,

TGT (Math)

Mrs. ASA FRANKLIN, PRT

 

42

HOSPITALITY & VISITORS DIARY/ PRINCIPAL'S ROOM

Mrs. T M SUSHMA,

PGT (Eco)

I/C

Mrs. N P LAKSHMI, PRT (Music)

 

Mrs. KAMAKSHI SURESH,

TGT (So. Sci.)

Mrs. S VASANTI, PRT

43

FIXOGRAPH BOARD

STUDENT ENROLMENT

STAFF DETAILS & ROYAL BOARD

 

Mrs. S GEETHA,

PGT (Bio)

I/C

Mrs. TAJINDER KAUR, PRT

Mrs. P R SARASWATHI,

PGT (Chem)

 

44

NIE

Mrs. P V CHAYA DEVI,

TGT (Eng.)

I/C

Mrs. FATHIMA IMTIYAZ,

PRT

I/C

 

Mrs. BHAVANA SINGH,

TGT (Eng.)

Mrs. SHARMILA,

PRT

 

45

NOTICE BOARDS/

KVH IN THE NEWS

Mr. Y V K SWAMY,

PGT (Eng.)

I/C

Mrs. NALINI N,

PRT

I/C

 

Mr. RAMESHA K S,

PGT( CS)

 

 

 

 

Mrs. KIRAN KUMARI K, PGT(CS)

 

 

46

ICT

SCHOOL WEBSITE

Mrs. NASEERA P,

PRT

 

Mr. RAMESHA,

PGT (Comp. Sc.)

I/C

Mrs. Garima Singh,

PRT

Mrs. KIRAN KUMARI,

PGT (Comp. Sc.)

Mrs. Tarunesh Yadav, PRT

Mrs. P V CHAYADEVI,

TGT (Eng.)

 

Mrs. USHA THAKUR,

TGT (Eng.)

 

47

SUBJECT COMMITTEE MEETINGS

SUBJECT CONVENORS

English

Mrs. ASA FRANKLIN,

PRT

 

Hindi-

Mrs. SAIFIA NASREEN, PRT

Maths-

Mrs. ASHA RAJ,

PRT

EVS-

Mrs. VASANTHI,

PRT

48

MASTER ON DUTY

PUNCTUALITY

 

Master on duty - Primary & Secondary during the free period to take up the task and submit the report to the Principal. MOD is the part of the duty.

Mr. SREENATH JOSHI,

PGT (Math)

I/C

 

Mrs. NEETA WAGE ,

TGT (SC)

 

Mrs. DEEPA,

TGT (Math)

 

UNIFORM

 

Mrs. P V CHAYA DEVI,

TGT (Eng.)

I/C

 

Mrs. PRATIMA,

TGT(LIBRARIAN)

Mrs. SHARMILA,

PRT

 

Mr. Y V K SWAMY ,

PGT (Eng.)

I/C - BOYS

 

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

49

WELCOME BOARDS/ CERTIFICATE WRITING

Mrs. S VASANTI,

PRT I/C

Mrs. TAJINDER KAUR,

PRT

I/C

 

Mrs. TAJINDER KAUR,

PRT

Mrs. KHAMRUNISSA,

PRT

50