COMMITTEES OF K.V.HEBBAL - 2018-19

S.No.

PORT FOLIOS

SECONDARY

PRIMARY

REMARKS

1

ACADEMICS

 

 

To take up all the task under the chairmanship of Principal

2

ADMISSION (Gen)

Mr. ESWARAN, I/C

ANUSUYA, HM I/C

To strictly adhere to KVS Policies

Mrs P R Saraswathi, PGT (Chem)

Mrs. T KALAVATHY

Mr Ramesha K S, PGT (Comp.Sc)

Mr Tarunesh Yadav

 

Mrs Kalavathy T, PRT

3

TIME TABLE

Mrs. T M SUSHMA, I/C

Mrs. ASHA RAJ, I/C

Arrangement of teachers to be done in time bound manner

Mrs. SHIKA SOLAN, PGT (Chem)

Mrs. ASA FRANKLIN

Mr. P D RATHOD, TGT (Eng)

Mrs. NALINI N

Mrs. G. GEETHA, TGT (Maths)

 

Mrs. PRATIMA, LIB

 

Mrs. PRATIMA, LIB

 

4

EXAMINATION - INTERNAL

Mr SHANMUGAM SUNDARAM, PGT (PhY) I/C

Mrs. SMRITI R, I/C

Internal Examination to be conducted smoothly and confidentiality to be maintained

Mrs. JYOTHI, PGT (Hindi)

Mrs. T. KALAVATHI, PRT

Mr. ASHWATHAPPA, TGT (S.St)

Mrs. K S VIJAYA, PRT

Mrs. DEEPA, TGT (Maths)

Mrs. SUPRABHA, PRT

Mrs. NIRMALA MOORTHY, TGT (Eng)

Mrs. M. A NEELA, PRT

5

EXAMINATION - EXTERNAL

Mr. D V RAMAKRISHANA, PRINCIPAL

 

To conduct the External Examination as per schedule. Confidentiality to be maintained.

Mr. SREENATH JOSHI, PGT (Maths)

 

Mr. RAJAGOPAL, PGT (Maths)

 

Mrs. S GEETHA , PGT (Bio)

 

Mr. Y V K SWMAY, PGT (Eng)

 

6

CBSE

Mr. JOSE H, PGT I/C

 

Confidentiality to be maintained.

Mrs.ELIZABETH K PHILIP, PGT (Eng)

 

Mrs. VIJAYKUMARI, TGT (Maths)

 

Mr. A Anjaneyulu, TGT (WE)

 

7

EXTERNAL COMPETITIONS

Mrs. CHAYA DEVI, TGT (Eng) I/C

 

 

8

MORNING ASSEMBLY

SECONDARY

PRIMARY

 

Mr. Y V K SWAMY, PGT (Eng) I/C

Mrs. S VASANTHI, PRT I/C

 

Mrs. BHAVANA SINGH, TGT (Eng)

Mrs. TAJINDER KAUR, PRT I/C

 

Mr. L K SINGH, TGT (Hindi)

Mrs. NP LAKSHMI, (Music)

Mr. P. RATH, TGT (Sanskirth)

Mrs. NASEERA P, PRT

Mr. P K ULLAS, TGT (P& HE)

 

YOGA

 

Mrs. N.P. LAKSHMI, Music

 

All class/ co-class teachers.

 

9

CCA

Mrs. ELIZABETH K PHILIP, PGT (Eng) I/C

Mrs. VALSA MATHEW, PRT I/C

CCA Co-ordinator Mrs Jyothi, PGT will take up calendar of activities and the same should be displayed in the Vidyalaya Notice Board in the first week of the month.

Mr.Y V K SWAMY, PGT (Eng)

Mrs. S VASANTHI, PRT

Mrs. P V CHAYADEVI, TGT (Eng)
Mrs. BHAVNA SINGH, TGT (Eng)
Mrs. C JAYASHREE, TGT (SC)
Mrs. NEETA WAGE, TGT (SC)

 

10

FURNITURE

Mr. A MURGAN. PGT (Com) I/C

Mrs. FATIMA IMTIYAZ, PRT I/C

Requirements for procurement and idstribution of items, arrangement are to be taken up

Mr. NAMASHIVAYAM, TGT (Maths)

Mrs. NASEERA P, PRT

 

Mr. RAM SEWAK, PRT

 

Mrs. NALINI N, PRT

11

ACTIVITY/ RESOURCE/ CAL/TAL, COMP. STOCK/ COMP/SHALA DHARPAN. PERIPHERALS/AMC/BIO-METRIC/CCTV/UBI

Mr. RAMESHA PGT (CS) , I/C

Mrs. SAIFIA NASREEN, PRT I/C

Mr. Ramesha and Mrs. Kiran Kumari, PGT will be incharge for Senior and Secondary Computer Labs and Mrs. Sinu K Narayanan to take over the stock for Primary

Mrs. KIRAN KUMARI K, PGT (CS)

Mrs. SINU K NARAYANAN, PRT

Mrs. P V CHAYADEVI, TGT (Eng)
Mrs. VIJAYA KUMARI K, TGT (Maths)

Mrs. NASEERA P, PRT

Mr. MANJUNATH,
Mrs. INDULEKHA,

Mrs. KHAMERUNISSA, PRT

12

NATURE (BIO) CLUB/ECO CLUB

Mrs. JAYASHREE, TGT (SC) I/C

Mrs. VALSA MATHEW, PRT I/C

 

Mrs. PRITI B, TGT (Art)

 

All Science Teachers (TGTs)

 

 

 

SECONDARY

PRIMARY

 

13

ADVENTURE CLUB

Mr. ANJANEYULU TGT (WE) I/C

Mrs. SINU K NARAYANAN I/C

Adventure activities as per KVS norms to be taken up

Mr. P D RATHOD, TGT (Eng)

Mrs. TAJINDER KAUR P, PRT

Mr. ASHWATHAPPA, TGT (S.St)

 

Mr. P K ULLAS, TGT (P& HE)

 

14

PHILATELY

Mrs. P V CHAYA DEVI, TGT (Eng) I/C

Mrs. KHAMRUNNISA, PRT I/C

 

Mrs. KAMAKSHI SURESH, TGT (S.St)

 

Mrs. PRITI BANERJI , TGT (Art)

 

15

INTEGRITY / SADBHAVANA CLUB/ COMMUNAL HORMONY CLUB

Mrs. BHAVANA SINGH, TGT (Eng) I/C

LITERARY CLUB:

 

Mrs. USHA TAKUR, TGT (Eng)

Mrs. SUPRABHA, PRT

Mrs. DISHA TIWARI, TGT (S.St)

Mrs. SAIFIA NASREEN, PRT

Mrs. A PRATHIMA, Lib

 

Mrs PRITI BANERJI, TGT (Art)

 

16

PHOTOGRAPHY CLUB/ PUBLICITY/ PHOTO ALBUM

Mrs. SHIKA SOLAN, PGT (Chem) I/C

Mrs. K.S VIJAYA, PRT I/C

Mrs. Shyamala, PGT will take all the photographs bill into stock of consumable register. Mrs. Chaya Devi and Mrs. K S Vijaya for publicity of photographs and report in the esteemed news paper.

Mr. ANJANEYULU, TGT (WE)

Mrs. ASA FRANKLIN, PRT

Mrs. MADHU NARAYAN, TGT (Maths)

 

Mrs. P V CHAYA DEVI, TGT (Eng)

 

Mrs PRITI BANERJI, TGT (Art)

 

Mrs. USHA TAKUR, TGT (Eng)

 

17

READERS CLUB

Mrs. A PRATHIMA, LIB, I/C

Mrs. S VASANTHI, PRT I/C

 

Mrs. ELIZABETH K PHILIP, PGT (Eng)

Mrs. KHAMRUNNISA, PRT

Mrs. USHA THAKUR, TGT (Eng)

Mrs. VALSA MATHEW , PRT

Mrs. JYOTHI, PGT(Hindi)

 

Mrs B V ASHA, German

Mrs. NAAZ JABEEN, PRT

Mrs. APEKSHA DUEBEY TGT (Hindi)

 

 

 

SECONDARY

PRIMARY

 

19

ROAD SAFETY CLUB

Mr. RAMESHA, PGT (CS), I/C

Mrs. SHARMILA, PRT

 

Mrs. K NEETU, PGT (Phy)

 

Mr. PK. ULLAS, TGT (P & HE)

 

20

MEDICAL CHECK UP / FIRST AID

Mrs. S GEETHA, PGT (Bio) I/C

Mrs. FATIMA IMTIYAZ, PRT I/C

Medical check up to be conducted twice in a year by the help of Doctor and Nurse. The incharges to follow up the time schedule as per KVS rules. First Aid items to be procured and kept in the medical room to dispense the same at the time of emergency.

Mrs. S JAYASHREE, TGT(SC)

Mrs. K S VIJAYA, PRT

Doctor

 

Nurse

 

21

REPAIR & MAINTENANCE (Civil)

Mr. ANJANEYULU, TGT (WE) I/C

Mr. RAM SEWAK, PRT I/C

All Repair & Maintenance of KV Building to be taken up in time bound manner by following all the guidelines as per norms.

Mr. Y V K SWAMY, PGT (Eng)

Mr. DEEPAK, PRT

Mr. RAJAGOPAL, PGT (Maths)

 

Mr. P D RATHOD, TGT (Eng)

 

 

 

REPAIR & MAINTENANCE (Electrical)

Mr. ANJANEYULU TGT (WE) I/C

Mr. RAM SEWAK, PRT I/C

All Repair & Maintenance of KV Building electrical to be taken up in time bound manner by following all the guidelines as per norms.

Mr. JOSE HERBERT RAJ, PGT (Phy)

 

 

Mr. A NAMASHIVAYAM, TGT (Maths)

 

 

22

SCOUTS & CUBS

Mr. L K SINGH, TGT (Hindi)

Mrs. ASHA RAJ, PRT I/C

 

Mr. ANJANEYULU, TGT (WE)

Mrs. S VASANTHI, PRT

Mr P D RATHOD, TGT (Eng)

Mrs. VALSA MATHEW, PRT

 

 

 

 

23

GUIDES & BULBULS

Mrs. SINU K N ARAYANAN, PRT I/C

Mrs. NALINI N PRT, I/C

 

Mrs. NISHA M MOHAN, PGT (Phy)

Mrs NASEERA PARVEEN, PRT

Mrs. KAMAKSHI SURESH, TGT

Mrs. SMRITI R, PRT

 

 

Others who are trained

 

 

 

SECONDARY

PRIMARY

 

24

NCC

Mr. P D RATHOD, TGT (Eng) I/C

Mrs. TAJINDER KAUR, PRT I/C

 

Mr. ANJANEYULU TGT (WE)

 

25

SANITATION PROGRAMME/ SCHOOL CLEANLINESS

Committee Members:

 

 

Mrs. P SARASWATHI, PGT (Chem) I/C

 

Mrs. MADHU NARAYAN, TGT (Maths)

 

Mrs. PRITI BANERJI, TGT (Art)

 

Mrs. USHA THAKUR, TGT (Eng)

 

Mrs. SUPRABHA, PRT

 

Mrs. NAAZ JABEEN, PRT

 

 

 

Right Half - Ground Floor

 

Mrs. N.P.LAKSHMI, MUSIC

 

Right Half - First Floor

 

Mrs. NALINI, PRT (I/C)

 

Left Half - Ground Floor

 

Mrs. T.KALAVATHI, PRT

 

Left Half - First Floor

 

Mrs. P. R SARASWATHI, PGT (Chem)

 

26

GARDEN - Medicinal Garden

Mrs. S.GEETHA, PGT (Bio) I/C

 

 

ALL TGT SCIENCE

 

GARDEN - MATHS

Mrs. MADHU NARAYAN, TGT (Maths) I/C

 

Mrs. VIJAYAKUMARI, TGT (Maths)

 

Mrs. G GEETHA, TGT (Maths)

 

ALL TGT MATHS

 

GARDEN - SCHOOL

Mrs. JAYASHREEE, TGT (SC) (I/C)

PRIMARY

Mrs. NEETA WAGE, TGT (SC)

 

Mrs. VIJAYA KUAMRI , TGT (Maths)

 

 

Mrs. PRITI BANERJI, TGT(Art)

 

BIO - FARM

Mrs. NEETA WAGE, TGT ( SC) I/C

 

Mrs. C JAYASHREE, TGT (SC)

 

NAMING OF PLANTS

Mrs. S.GEETA, PGT (Bio)

 

Mrs. NEETA WAGE , TGT (SC)

 

27

HOUSE BOARDS

HOUSE MASTERS

HOUSE MASTERS

 

Mrs. PRITI BANERJI, TGT (Art)

ASSOCIATES

ASSOCIATES

 

28

CLASS DISPLAY BOARDS

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

All Class/ Subject Teachers

 

29

NAEP/GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING/VALUE EDUCATION

Mrs. PRITI BANERJI, TGT (Art) I / C

Mrs. TAJINDER KAUR, PRT I/C

Mrs. HR Shyamala, PGT to liason with the counselor

Mr. A. ANJANEYULU, TGT (WE)

Mrs. SMRITI R,

Mrs. TAJINDER KAUR, PRT

 

Mrs. SMRITI R, PRT

 

 

 

30

DISCIPLINE

Mrs. BHAGYALAKSHMI, VP I/C

 

 

Mr. SREENATH JOSI, PGT (Maths)

 

Mrs. ANUSUYA HM

 

Mrs. T.M SUSHMA, PGT (ECO)

 

Mr. RAJAGOPAL, PGT (Maths)

 

Mr. A MURUGAN, PGT (Com)

 

Mr. P.K. ULLAS TGT (P & HE)

 

Mrs SUMAN (Coach) & Mr NAVEEN (Coach)

 

31

DRINKING WATER SUPPLY & SANITATION

Mr. A MURUGAN, PGT (Com) (I/C)

Mrs. NP LAKSHMI, PRT M I/C

To see that quarterly, annual report are sent in time and implementation of Hindi for non speaking Hindi people to train.

Mr. A NAMASHIVAYAM, TGT (Maths)

 

Mr P K ULLAS, TGT (P&HE)

 

Mr. RAJGOPAL, PGT (Maths)

 

NEW BLOCK

 

Mr. ANJANEYALU, TGT (WE)

 

32

RAJYA BASHA PUBLICATION

Mrs. JYOTI, PGT (Hindi) I/C

Mrs. NASREEN P, PRT I/C

 

Mrs. KIRAN KUMARI, PGT (Comp.Sc)

Mrs. KHAMRUNNISA, PRT

Mrs.SUSHEELA BHAT, TGT (Hindi)

Mrs. TAJINDER KAUR, PRT

Mr. L K SINGH, TGT (Hindi)

Mrs. SHARMILA, PRT

Mr. C. CHANARAYAPPA, SSA

 

33

VIDYALAYA PATRIKA

Mrs. ELIZABETH K PHILIP, PGT (Eng) I/C

Mrs. S VASANTHI, PRT I/C

To see that the patrika, student diary, teachers dairy data collected and consolidated. Proof reading is to be done accordingly and timely submission to the printer.

Mrs. JYOTHI, PGT (Hindi)

Mrs. SAIFIA NASREEN, PRT

Mrs. APEKSHA DUBEY, TGT (Hindi)

Mrs. SUPRABHA, PRT

Mrs. USHA THAKUR, TGT (Eng)

 

Mrs. P V CHAYA DEVI, TGT (Eng)

 

Mrs. PRITI BANERJI, TGT (Art)

 

STUDENT DIARY

Mrs. P V CHAYA DEVI, TGT (Eng) I/C

Mrs. N P LAKSHMI, PRT I/C

Mr. L K SINGH, TGT (Hindi)

Mrs. S VASANTHI, PRT

 

 

TEACHERS' DIARY

Mrs. NISHA N MOHAN, PGT (Phy) I/C

Mrs. ANUSUYA, HM I/C

 

 

Mrs. S VASANTHI, PRT

NEWS LETTER

 

Mrs. VALSA MATHEW, PRT I/C

Mrs. ELIZABETH K PHILIP, PGT (Eng) I/C

Mrs. NASREEN P , PRT

Mrs. ANUSUYA SRINIVASAN, HM

Mrs. K S VIJAYA, PRT

Mrs P V CHAYADEVI, TGT (Eng)

 

Mrs. BHAVANA SINGH, TGT (Eng)

 

MANUSCRIPT MAGAZINE

Mrs. Y V K SWAMY, PGT (Eng) I/C

All Class Teacher

Mrs. ELIZABETH K PHILIP, PGT (Eng)

 

Mr. L K SINGH, TGT (Hindi)

 

ALL HOUSE MASTERS

 

34

EDUCATIONAL TOUR

Mr. RAJAGOPAL, PGT (Maths) I/C

Mrs. NAAZ JABEEN, PRT I/C

 

Mrs. SHIKA SOLAN PGT (Chem)

Mr. RAM SEWAK, PRT

Mr. JOSE HERBERT RAJ, PGT (Phy)

Mrs. N P LAKSHMI, PRT

Mrs. G.GEETHA, TGT (Maths)

 

Mrs. JYOTI, PGT

 

Mr. L K SINGH, TGT (Hindi)

 

 

 

35

TEACHING AIDS

Mr. ASHWATHAPPA, TGT (S.St)(I/C)

Mrs. T KALAVATHI, PRT I/C

 

Mrs. KAMAKSHI SURESH, TGT (S.St)

Mrs. FATIMA IMTIYAZ

 

Mrs. NAAZ JABEEN, PRT

36

GRIEVANCE & RTI

Mrs. BHAGYALAKSHMI, VP I/C

 

 

Mr. ESWARAN, PGT (Maths)

 

Mr. RADHAKRISHNAN.O, SSA

 

37

STAFF MEETING MINUTES

Mrs. CHAYA DEVI, TGT (Eng) I/C

Mrs. S VASANTHI, PRT I/C

Mr L K Singh, TGT to write the minutes of the meeting in Hindi.

Mr. L K SINGH, TGT (Hindi)

 

38

PTA ORGANISATION

Mrs. NISHA MOHAN, PGT I/C

Mrs. VALSA MATHEW, PRT I/C

To frame the PTA committee as per norms.

Mrs. NIRMALA MOORTHY, TGT (Eng)

Mrs. T KALAVATHI, PRT I/C

Mrs. PRITI BANERJI, TGT (Art)

 

39

PTA MINUTES

CLASS XI & XII

 

 

Mr. Y VK SWAMY, PGT (Eng) I/C

 

PGT ENGLISH

 

CLASS IX & X

 

Mrs. NEETA WAGE, TGT (SC) I/C

 

Mr. L K SINGH, TGT(Hindi)

 

CLASS VI TO VIII

 

Mrs. VIJAYA KUMARI, TGT (Maths) (I/C)

 

Mrs. USHA THAKUR, TGT (Eng)

 

40

ACADEMIC COUNCIL MINUTES

STUDENT COUNCIL

Mrs. NASREEN P, PRT I/C

 

Mr. L.K.SINGH, TGT (Hindi)

 

CLASS XII

Mrs. ASHA RAJ

Mr. Y VK SWAMY, PGT (Eng) I/C

 

CLASS X

 

Mrs. NEETA WAGE, TGT (SC) I/C

 

Mrs. MADHU NARAYAN, TGT (Maths)

 

Mr. S RAJGOPAL, PGT (Maths) I/C

 

 

 

41

STAFF CLUB

Mrs. PRITI BANERJI, TGT (Art)

Mrs. VASATHI, PRT I/C

 

Mrs. MADHU NARAYAN, TGT (Maths)

Mrs. NAAZ JABEEN, PRT

 

 

Mrs. ASA FRANKLIN, PRT

 

42

HOSPITALITY & VISITORS DIARY/ PRINCIPAL'S ROOM

T M SUSHMA, PGT (Eco) I/C

 

 

Mrs. KAMAKSHI SURESH, TGT (S.St)

 

NP LAKSHMI, PRT (Music)

 

S VASANTI, PRT

 

43

FIXOGRAPH BOARD

STUDENT ENROLMENT

 

 

Mrs. S GEETHA, PGT (Bio) (I/C)

 

Mrs. P R SARASWATHI, PGT (Chem)

 

STAFF DETAILS & ROYAL BOARD

 

Mrs. TAJINDER KAUR, PRT

 

44

NIE

Mrs. P V CHAYA DEVI, TGT (Eng) (I/C)

Mrs. FATHIMA IMTIYAZ, PRT I/C

 

Mrs. BHAVANA SINGH, TGT (Eng)

Mrs. SHARMILA, PRT

 

 

 

 

45

NOTICE BOARDS/ KVH IN THE NEWS

Mr. Y VK SWAMY, PGT (Eng) I/C

Mrs. NALINI N, PRT I/C

 

Mr. RAMESHA, PGT

 

 

46

ICT

SCHOOL WEBSITE

Mrs. NASEERA P, PRT

 

Mr. RAMESHA, PGT (Comp.Sc) I/C

 

Mrs. KIRAN KUMARI, PGT (Comp. Sc)

 

Mrs. P V CHAYADEVI, TGT (Eng)

 

Mrs. USHA THAKUR, TGT (Eng)

 

47

SUBJECT COMMITTEE MEETINGS

SUBJECT CONVENORS

English SUPRABHA, PRT

 

 

Hindi- SAIFIA NASREEN, PRT

 

Maths- ASHA RAJ, PRT

 

EVS- VASANTHI, PRT

48

MASTER ON DUTY

PUNCTUALITY

 

Master on duty - Primary & Secondary during the free period to take up the task and submit the report to the Principal. OOD is the part of the duty.

Mr. SREENATH JOSHI, PGT (Maths) I/C

 

Mrs. NEETA WAGE , TGT (SC)

 

Mrs. DEEPA, TGT (Maths)

 

UNIFORM

 

Mrs. P V CHAYA DEVI, TGT (Eng) (I/C)

 

Mrs. PRATIMA, LIBRARIAN

Mrs. SHARMILA, PRT

 

Mr. Y V K SWAMY , PGT (Eng) (I/C) BOYS

 

 

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

49

WELCOME BOARDS/ CERTIFICATE WRITING

Mrs. S VASANTI, PRT I/C

Mrs. SUPRABHA, PRT (I/C)

 

Mrs. SUPRABHA, & Mrs. TEJENDER KAUR, PRT

Mrs. KHAMRUNISSA, PRT

50

ALUMNI ASSOCIATION

Mrs. KAMAKSHI SURESH, TGT (S.St)

Mrs. S  VASANTI, PRT

 

51

STRENGTHENING OF PRIMARY EDUCATION

 -

Mrs. ANUSUYA, HM I/C

 

Mrs. SAIFIYA NASREEN, PRT

52

PRIMARY SPORTS

 

Mrs. FATHIMA IMTIAZ PRT I/C

The requisitions for procurement of sports equipments to be submitted to the office. 25% of the VVN collection under the Head of A/c Sports equipment should be exclusively used for primary sports.

Mrs. TAJINDER, PRT

Mrs. M. A. NEELA, PRT

Mrs. S VASANTI, PRT

 

Mrs. K S VIJAYA, PRT

53

EXTERNAL EXAMINATIONS

OLYMPIAD

 

 

Mr. SHIKHA SOLAN, PGT (Chem) (I/C)

 

 

Mrs. FATHIMA IMTIAZ, PRT I/C

KYPY

Mrs. KS VIJAYA,PRT

Mrs. SHIKHA S, PGT (Chem) (I/C)

 

Mrs. NISHA M MOHAN, PGT (Phy)

Mr. RAJAGOPAL, PGT (Maths)

CET

Mr. JOSE HERBERT RAJ, PGT (Phy)

UNESCO

Mrs. KAMAKSHI SURESH, TGT (S.St)

SUBJECT CONVENORS

54

SCIENCE EXHIBITION

Mrs. NISHA M MOHAN, PGT (Phy)

 Mrs. S. VASANTHI, PRT I/C

 

OTHER SCIENCE FACULTY MEMBERS

 

55

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

Mrs. T.M SUSHMA, PGT (Eco) (I/C)

Mrs. NAAZ JABEEN, PRT

Cluster, Regional and National level exhibition to be conducted as per KVS guidelines.

ALL TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE TRS

 

Mr. ANJANEYULU, TGT (WE)

 

Mrs. PRITI BANERJI, TGT (Art)

 

56

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

Mrs. PRATIMA, LIBRARIAN (I/C)

(CLASS LIBRARY)

 

Mr. SREENATH JOSHI, PGT (Maths) I/C

Mrs. SAIFIYA NASREEN, PRT I/C

Mrs.ELIZABETH K PHILIP, PGT (Eng)

Mrs. NAAZ JABEEN, PRT

Mrs. USHA THAKUR, TGT (Eng)

Mrs. SUPRABHA, PRT

THREE STUDENTS

Mrs. SHARMILA, PRT

57

HOUSE KEEPING

Mr. SREENATH JOSHI, PGT (Maths) I/C

 

Saraswathi, PGT to check the stock of the materials and enter into consumable stock register. Any complaints may be informed accordingly.

Mr. V ESWARAN, PGT (Maths)

Mr. ASHWATHAPPA, TGT (S.St)

Mr. P K ULLAS, TGT (P & HE)

58

DISASTER MANAGEMENT

Mr. A MURUGAN, PGT (Com)

 

 

ALL TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE TRS

59

AQUARIUM

Mrs. ASHA RAJ, PRT (I/C)

 

 

Mrs. C JAYASHREE, TGT (SC)

60

STAFF QUARTER MAINTENANCE

Mr. RAJAGOPAL, PGT (Maths) I/C

Mrs. ASA FRANKLIN, PRT

 

Mr. YVK SWAMY, PGT (Eng)

 

Mrs. KIRAN KUMARI, PGT, (Comp.SC)

 

ALL RESIDENCE OF STAFF QUARTERS

 

 

 

61

QUARTERS - CAMPUS CLEANING

Mrs. JYOTI, PGT (Hindi) I/C

 

 

RIGHT CORNER - I (Principal's residence)

 

 

62

QUARTERS - GARDEN

Mr. YVK SWAMY, PGT (Eng) I/C

 

 

Mrs. P V CHAYA DEVI, TGT (Eng)

Mrs. SHARMILA, PRT

 

Mrs. ASA FRANKLIN PRT

 

 

RIGHT CORNER - II (NEW BLOCK)

 

Mrs. TAJINDER KAUR, PRT (I/C)

 

Mrs. MADHU NARAYAN, TGT (Maths)

 

LEFT CORNER - III

 

Mrs. NIRMALA MOORTHY, TGT (Eng) I/C

 

LEFT CORNER - IV

 

Mrs. JYOTH, PGT (Hindi) (I/C)

 

 

Ms. KOMAL & Ms. KAMINI, PRT

Mrs. NEETA WAGE, TGT (SC)

CENTRE

Ms. GARIMA, PRT

GARDEN BOUNDARY

Ms. NIDHI YADAV, PRT

Mr. RAGHUNATH SINGH, SUB STAFF

63

STAFF ROOM

GENTS STAFF ROOM

 

Mr. P D RATHOD, TGT (Eng)

 

SOCIAL SCIENCE

(PRIMARY STAFF ROOM)

Mr A MURUGAN, PGT (Com) I/C

Mr. RAMSEWAK, PRT I/C

LANGUAGE

Mrs. SINU K NARAYANAN, PRT

Mrs BHAVANA SINGH, TGT (Eng)

Mrs. KHAMRUNNISA, PRT

MATHS

 

Mrs. MADHU NARAYAN, TGT (Maths) (I/C)

64

TOBACCO CONTROL

Mr. SREENATH JOSHI, PGT (Maths) I/C

 

 

CAPTAINS

 

65

PROTECTION OF CHILD RIGHTS

Mrs. BHAGYALAKSHMI, VP I/C

Mrs. SAIFIYA NASREEN, PRT I/C

 They will ensure the implementation of RTE and to ensure that no corporal punishment is given to any of the child.

Mr. SREENATH JOSHI, PGT (Maths)

 

Mr. T.M SUSHMA, PGT (ECO)

Mrs. SMIRTI RANJIT, PRT

66

COMPLAINT REDRESSAL (QCI)

Mrs. KAMAKSHI SURESH, TGT ( FOR GIRLS)

Mrs. SAIFIYA NASREEN , PRT I/C

 

Mr. LK SINGH ( FOR BOYS)

67

TEXT / NOTE BOOKS

Mr. SREENATH JOSHI, PGT (Maths) I/C

Mrs. ANUSUYA, HM I/C

 

Mrs. P V CHAYA DEVI, TGT (Eng)

 

Mrs. ELIZABETH K PHILIP, PGT (Eng)

 

68

INSTITUTIONAL PLANNING

Mr. RADHAKRISHNAN O, SSA

 

 

69

RAIN WATER HARVESTING

Mrs. KAMAKSHI SURESH, TGT (S.St)
Mr. ASHWATHAPPA, TGT (S.St)

 

 

70

SOCIAL OUT REACH

Mr. SREENATH JOSHI, PGT (Maths)

 

 

Mrs. KAMAKSHI SURESH, TGT (S.St)

71

ACCREDITATION

Mrs. S VASANTHI, PRT I/C

Mrs. S VASANTI, PRT I/C

 

72

KVH WEB SITE

Mr. RAMESHA PGT (Comp.Sc) I/C

Mrs. FATHIMA IMTIAZ, PRT I/C

 

Mrs. KIRAN KUMARI K, PGT (Comp.Sc)

Mr. RAMSEWAK, PRT

Mrs. JYOTI, PGT (Hindi)

Mrs. TAJINDER KAUR,PRT

Mrs. P V CHAYADEVI, TGT (Eng)

 

Mr. L K SINGH TGT (Hindi)

 

73

FILM SHOW

 -

Mrs. K.S. VIJAYA, PRT I/C

 

 

Mrs. NALINI N, PRT

74

MONTH END STUDENT ENROLMENT

CLASS IX TO XII

 

 

Mrs. S.GEETHA, PGT (Bio) (I/c)

CLASS VI to VIII

Mrs. VIJAYA KUMARI, TGT (Maths) (I/c)

75

SPORTS & GAMES

Mr. P. K ULLAS, TGT (P&HE) (I/C)

 

Two Lady and Two Gent teachers from TGTs and PRTs to assist.

COACH 1

 

COACH 2